Bosso Invites 40 players For WAFU B U-20 Tourney  - 9jaflaver




Light Dark

WELCOME TO 9JAFLAVER



SEARCH ANYTHING BELOW:-



Bosso Invites 40 players For WAFU B U-20 Tourney 




Ladan Bosso, head Coach of Nigeria’s U20 Boys (Flying Eagles) has called up a total of 40 players for next month’s WAFU B U20 Championship taking place in Niamey, capital of Niger Republic.

Bosso invited four goalkeepers, 12 midfielders, 17 midfielders and seven forwards.

Invited players have been advised to arrive at the Blue Spring Hotel, opposite Ministry of Justice (Maitama), Abuja on Monday, 18th April with their international passports, according to Team Secretary Aliyu Lawal Ibrahim.

Seven –time African champions, the Flying Eagles will play in Group B of the WAFU B Championship alongside Ghana and Burkina Faso, with the tournament scheduled for 7th – 20th May in Niamey. Hosts Niger Republic, Cote d’Ivoire, Togo and Benin Republic will contend in Group A.

Only the two finalists will qualify from the WAFU B zone to participate in the 2023 Africa Cup of Nations.

ALL THE INVITED PLAYERS:

Goalkeepers: Orya Joseph (Lobi Stars); Nathaniel Nwosu (Water FC); Jimoh Saheed (Adoration FC); Chijioke Anianboso (Giant Brillars)

Defenders: Njoke Augustine (Abia Warriors); Gabriel Adewara (Ikorodu United); Babaji Abubakar (Niger Tornadoes); Okoli Augustine (Giant Brillars); Hassan Shuaibu (Smart City); Uzochukwu Ezeobi (Zamfara United); Opeyemi Omoloye (Amure City); Frederick Benjamin (ABS FC); Monsuru Oyinmade (A&A Academy); Adegbite Emmanuel (Enyimba FC); Bolu Shotimade (Akwa United); Adamu Saidu (Water FC)

Midfielders: Anas Hassan (Vandrezzer FC); Okeowo Oluwaseyi (3SC); Shehu Sada (Nasarawa United); Promise Harrison (SuperStars Academy); Lawal Samson (Katsina United); Clinshak Longba (Plateau United); Aminu Muhammad (Gombe United); Abdulmajeed Ibrahim (Global FC); Onuche Ogbelu (FOSLA Academy); Jejeko Ola (Coment FC); Hussaini Garba (Maikunkele FC); Divine Nwachukwu (Adoration FC); Sulaiman Kirki (Kebbi United); Munir Idris (Niger Tornadoes); Aminu Yahaya (Nnewi United); Tolulope Simon Ojo (Remo Stars); Muhammad Sambo Shehu (Katsina United)

Forwards: Emmanuel Ogbole (FC Basira); Ifeanyi Ogba (Lobi Stars); Sopurochukwu Kelechi (HP Academy); Henry Ndubuisi (Cydos FC); Ibrahim Yahaya (Gombe United); Aliyu Abdullahi (Nasarawa United); Ahmed Abdullah (HP Academy)


 Whatsapp  Twitter  Facebook

JOIN TELEGRAM: Betting Tips/Prediction, Football Update and Interviews [CLICK HERE]




CLICK HERE TO COMMENT ON THIS POST

CLICK HERE TO READ COMMENTS

Promote Music, Video, Comedy Skit On 9jaflaver
Call: +2348143945195 Or +2348173379226

Whatsapp: +2348143945195









SPONSORED LINKS












Comment Below:-

Enter Name Below (Optional)

         
Enter Comment Below:-










DMCA.com Protection Status

© 2014-2022 9jaflaver. All Rights Reserved.

About us||DMCA||Privacy Policy|Contact us

Advertis|Request For Music

9jaflaver is not responsible for the content of external sites.