Download Music Mp3:- MP - Jesus Igwe - 9jaflaver



WELCOME TO 9JAFLAVER

NEWS  |  BBNAIJA  |  SPORTS  |  CELEBRITY GIST  |  PREMIUM BEATS  | MIXTAPE  |  COMEDY VIDEOS  |  JOKES  |  TECH  |  FASHION


PROMOTE MUSIC | ADVERTISE | SUBMIT FREEBEAT


Search anything below


Download Music Mp3:- MP – Jesus Igwe

Download Music Mp3:- MP  Jesus Igwe

Gospel artist MP dishes out her latest single titled Jesus Igwe.

Download and enjoy!!!.

DOWNLOAD HERE

Artist Information:

Birth Name: Marypascal Oparamanuike
Known As: MP
Born: May 23, 1985
Origin: Imo state, Nigeria
Genres: Classical, Gospel and Contemporary gospel
Occupation: Classical singer, Gospel singer and song writer
Instrument: Voice
Years active: 2018
Tel: 0806 488 2104
Facebook: mp Anthony

Marypascal Oparamanuike, a Nigerian graduate of Federal University of Technology, Owerri where she studied Public Health. She has now turned into a Classical and Gospel singer and song writer. she started singing at her early age at home with her late father who loved to sing so much and she creates her own tunes as a child but unfortunately she didn’t document them.

In 1996, she joined St. Joseph Catholic Church, Choir where his brother, Mr. Jo Oparamanuike, popularly known as Mr. Tenor, an International Opera Singer, was the Choirmaster. She became one of the leading sopranos of the choir and later became a Choirmistress of the choir.

Singing for God helped her into reading and writing and that was when she made a promise to God to sing for him alone. She had an encounter with God when she lost her first child which inspired this song ‘Jesus Igwe” in her mouth. It all started when she thought she was going to die but Jesus appeared in front of her with so much light and all she could see is his hand and said hold my hand and I will never leave you and she sang ‘Jesus Igwe” all true the time she was operated at the theater. The doctors and nurses could not hear what she was singing because it was in different language which made her to remember her promise to God and she is back now with her Album Titled “JESUS IGWE”.



CLICK HERE TO COMMENT ON THIS POST
Promote Your Music, Video, Comedy Skit Here On 9jaflaver

Call Only:- +2348173379226  Or  +2348143945195

Loading...


SPONSORED LINKS


TRENDING SONGS OF THE WEEK

 
SWIPE LEFT TO VIEW MORE


DOWNLOAD ALSO


» Christian Ubani – Ebube Dike




» Goodness Ft Terry G – My Loving God




» Lovetown – My Daniella




» Pauleta Ft Faytila – Love Is Real




» P-Ray Ft 9ice – Ire




» Uken Ft Peruzzi And DJ Saquo – Wicked Alhaji




» Ibezim Million – Super Man




» Ceeten – Ji Masun




» Rankfiizy Ft Eflex – Dagbana



🎵 Want Latest Nigerian Songs? Click HERE



16 Comments

  1. Anonymous says:

    Great. You are wonderful

  2. Anonymous says:

    This is a very nice and up-lifting spiritual music, I so much love it. May the glory of the Almighty give you the strength to continue and produce more.I Godwin. E. M. Loves this spiritual music very well. The days of Man is full of hope and fulfilment, with strong faith, Love and focus.

  3. Anonymous says:

    I’m proud of u MP.

  4. Chidimma Okafor says:

    Nice one mummy may God grant u more grace. I love you

  5. Mma says:

    This is a good step to start with, keep it up

  6. Anonymous says:

    Nice one from you MP

  7. Joy says:

    Congratulations sis , may God empower you more, you shall not die but you will live to sing unto his name Amen.

  8. Obinna says:

    Wow!!! My sister you too much. Your voice is lovely and I see you going places in Jesus name

  9. kelechi says:

    Nice one my able choirmistress,God is your strength

  10. LORDGREAT says:

    Impressive my lady.

  11. Rex Joe Obi Aka says:

    Sing Parises to the Lord, mummy may God be your strength in all your doings.

  12. Kalu Eke says:

    May the Lord continue to enlarge your coast as you sing to uplift his name so shall the Lord uplift you.

  13. Anonymous says:

    Ada jesus jesus igwe is so wonderful keep it on mp

  14. Lilian says:

    MP, you are going higher and higher in Jesus name… Amen. I wish you well. Mummy as you call me, lives you so much. This Holy Spirit inspired song by you has got me offering the David’s dance as heard it. May this song take you places both locally and internationally.my prayer is from the heart cos this song lifted my spirit.. Remain Blessed my friend and kid sister

  15. Anonymous says:

    Congratulations my dear

  16. Onyejekwe chukwudi Ferdinand says:

    Congratulations ur music is superb and soul lifting

Comment Below:-

Enter Name Below (Optional)

         
Enter Comment Below:-




SPONSORED LINKS





MUSIC OF THE WEEK



© 2014-2019 9jaflaver. All Rights Reserved.

About us||Content Remova||Privacy Policy|Contact us

Advertis|Request For Music

9jaflaver is not responsible for the content of external sites.